Each year the Interprofession de la Vigne et du Vin du Valais organizes a contest which is called “La Sélection Vins du Valais”.

The wines are tasted by a jury of professionals who gives notes to the wines according to various criteria.

The best wines noted obtain a gold or silver star.

Amigne

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Amigne de Vétroz "1 abeille"

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Cave Gilbert Devayes,
Amigne de Vétroz

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Serge Roh SA,
Amigne de Vétroz Grand Cru

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Fernand Cina SA,
Amigne Fernand Cina

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Amigne de Vétroz "1 abeille"

Competition 2019

Year 2017

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Amigne de Vétroz "Grand Cru" 2 abeilles

Competition 2019

Year 2017

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Amigne de Vétroz 2 abeilles

Competition 2019

Year 2017

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Amigne de Vétroz Flétrie sur souche

Competition 2019

Year 2016

Maurice Gay SA,
Amigne de Vétroz, "Valais d'Or"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Fernand Cina SA,
Amigne "Fernand Cina"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine Jean-René Germanier,
Amigne de Vétroz, 2 abeilles

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cornalin

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine du Grand Brûlé,
Cornalin Domaine du Grand Brûlé

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Cave des Champs,
Cornalin

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Cornalin Hurlevent

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Domaine La Rodeline,
Cornalin Combe d'Enfer Fully

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Maison Gilliard,
Cornalin Clavau Les Grands Murs

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Jean-Marie Pont,
Cornalin

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Adrian & Diego Mathier Nouveau Salquenen AG,
Cornalin Les Pyramides

Competition 2020

Year 2019

St-Michel – Pierre-Elie Rey & Fils SA,
Cornalin Pierra Platta

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Cornalin du Valais

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave David Rossier,
Cornalin Grand Cru Leytron

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Domaine Jean-René Germanier,
Cornalin Réserve

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Chez Violaine,
Cornalin Salgesch

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Maurice Gay SA,
Cornalin Valais d'Or

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Les Liens Cornalin

Competition 2020

Year 2018

St-Pierre,
Réserve des Administrateurs Cornalin

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Weinschmiede Salgesch,
Cornalin Terrassenweinbau Salgesch

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Cornalin Vieux Cachet

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Romaine,
Cornalin Les Empereurs

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Nouveau St-Clément, C. Lamon & Cie SA,
Cornalin Vin du Valais

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Sinclair,
Cornalin Les Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Delta,
Cornalin Les Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Fils Maye,
La Coraline Cornalin

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Caloz Sandrine, Anne-Carole & Conrad,
Cornalin Les Bernunes

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Caves Orsat SA,
Cornalin Primus Classicus

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Bonvin 1858, Les Domaines,
Cornalin

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave du Rhodan, Mounir AG,
Cornalin

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Cave du Lac,
Cornalin

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Serge Roh SA,
Cornalin de Vétroz

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Cave Jean Maret – Anthony Baselgia,
Cornalin de Fully

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Cornalin Collection F élevé en fût de chêne

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Weinkellerei Leukersonne,
Cornalin

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Cave de Bovanche,
Cornalin

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Maison Gilliard,
Trésors de Famille Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Hans Bayard Soleil de Varone,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2017

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Chevalier Bayard SA,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Chai du Baron SA,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Château Constellation SA,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine Mathieu,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Carron Pierre-Elie,
Cornalin Pierra Platta

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Romaine,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave Des Deux Rives,
Vétroz Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave de la Tulipe,
Cornalin Domaine de Grü

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave Jean Maret – Anthony Baselgia,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Crêtacombe,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Cornalin "Vieux Cachet"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Siseranche,
Cornalin Chamoson Les Cigalines

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Albert Biollaz,
Cornalin La Réserve du Chasseur

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Stéphane Rémondeulaz,
Cornalin

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Cornalin Hurlevent

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maurice Gay SA,
Cornalin du Valais AOC "Valais d'Or"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Dôle

Cave du Vieux Village Monnet Vin,
Dôle du cerf

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Albert Mathier & Söhne AG,
Salgesch Dôle

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave Gilbert Devayes,
Dôle

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Frédéric Dumoulin SA – L’Orpailleur,
Dôle L'Or de la Terre

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Sinclair,
Dôle Les Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave de Bovanche,
Dôle

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaines Chevaliers SA,
Dôle

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Johanniterkellerei Kuonen & Grichting AG,
Dôle de Salquenen "Johannestrunk"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Ermitage (Marsanne)

Fernand Cina SA,
Ermitage

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Les Liens Ermitage de Fully

Competition 2020

Year 2017

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Les Liens Ermitage de Fully

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Cave du Chavalard, Gilles et Andrea Carron-Federer,
Marsanne de Fully

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Le Tambourin,
Marsanne flétrie Patience

Competition 2019

Year 2016

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Les Liens Ermitage de Fully

Competition 2019

Year 2016

Fendant (Chasselas)

Adrian & Diego Mathier Nouveau Salquenen AG,
Ville de Sion

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Fendant "La Madeleine"

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Mandolé, Thétaz Noël et Fils,
Fesses d'Ange Saillon

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Imesch Vins,
Fendant Soleil d'Or

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Bonvin 1858, Les Domaines,
Fendant Sans Culotte

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Provins,
Fendant Pierrafeu, Charte d'Excellence

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Fendant La Perle du Valais

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Frédéric Dumoulin SA – L’Orpailleur,
Fendant L'Or de la Terre

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Fendant de Vétroz Grand Cru

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Philippe et Véronyc Mettaz,
Fendant de Saxon

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Le Banneret,
Fendant Coteau de Chamoson

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Carruzzo Alphonse,
Fendant Chamoson

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Ozenit SA,
Fendant Cavosaviésan

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Provins,
Fendant de St-Léonard, Maître de Chais

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Fendant

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Corbassière,
Fendant

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave des Amis – Arlettaz Frères,
Fendant

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave Gilbert Devayes,
Fendant

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Place,
Fendant de Sierre

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Danse,
Les Corles, Chasselas de Sierre

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Fils Maye,
Grandgousier Fendant

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Daniel Magliocco & Fils,
Fendant

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Provins,
Fendant Les Chanoines, Les Grands Dignitaires

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Fendant Grande Réserve

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Château Constellation SA,
Fendant Grand Cru Ville de Sion

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Emery SA,
Fendant Giboulée

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Provins,
Fendant Domherrenwein, Les grands Dignitaires

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Bonvin Gaston et Eric Sàrl,
Fendant de St-Léonard

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Maurice Gay SA,
Fendant de Sion Les Mazots

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave de la Brunière,
Fendant Grand Cru de St-Léonard

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Maison Gilliard,
Fendant Clos de Cochetta Les Grands Murs

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Mandolé, Thétaz Noël et Fils,
Fendant

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Domaine Jean-René Germanier,
Fendant Balavaud, Vétroz Grand Cru

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave des Promesses,
Fendant - Promesse d'Amitié

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave David Rossier,
Fendant Champs-Longs

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Maison Gilliard,
Les Grands Murs Maya Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Chevalier Bayard SA,
Les Tovachières

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Danse,
Les Corles Chasselas de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Sélection Excelsus,
Fendant Excelsus

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Imesch Vins,
Fendant Soleil d'Or

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Dubuis & Rudaz,
Fendant Privilège AOC Sion

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave Des Deux Rives,
Vétroz Fendant Grand Cru

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Fendant Pierrafeu, Charte d'Excellence

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Daniel Magliocco & Fils,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Fernand Cina SA,
Ville de Sierre "Fernand Cina"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Celliers de Vétroz,
Fendant Grand Cru de Vétroz

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Fendant Les Chanoines, Les Grands Dignitaires

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave St Georges,
Fendant du Valais AOC Cave St Georges

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Stéphane Rémondeulaz,
Fendant de Chamoson

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Place,
Fendant de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Vieux Village Monnet Vin,
Fendant de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Le Banneret,
Fendant de Chamoson

Competition 2019

Year 2018

PaP Vins – Pilloud & Praz,
Fendant Calixte

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Le Banneret,
Fendant Coteau de Chamoson

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaines Rouvinez,
Fendant Coteaux de Sierrre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Albert Mathier & Söhne AG,
Pirouette

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maison Gilliard,
Les Murettes Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maison Gilliard,
Les Grands Murs Téléphérique Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Promesses,
Fendant - Promesse d'Amitié

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Corbassière,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Rois – Grognuz Frères et Fils,
La Bergotte Les Evouettes

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine des Muses,
Granges Chasselas

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Celliers de Vétroz,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Adrian & Diego Mathier Nouveau Salquenen AG,
Ville de Sion

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine Jean-René Germanier,
Fendant Vétroz Les Terrasses

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Philippe Varone Vins,
Fendant Soleil du Valais

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine des Crêtes – J. Vocat & Fils,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Bonvin 1858, Les Domaines,
Fendant Sans Culotte

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Bonvin 1858, Les Domaines,
Fendant Brûlefer

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Albert Biollaz,
Fendant Le Grand Schiner

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine Jean-René Germanier,
Fendant Balavaud, Vétroz Grand Cru

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave Gilbert Devayes,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Fendant de Vétroz "Grand Cru"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Rives du Bisse – Gaby Delaloye & Fils,
Fendant "Rives du Bisse"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Clément Gay,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Château Constellation SA,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Fendant La Perle du Valais

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Domherrenwein Fendant, Les Grands Dignitaires

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave Ardévaz – Famille Boven,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaines Chevaliers SA,
Fendant

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Niklaus Wittwer SA,
Fendant Les Corbassières

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Fendant de St-Léonard, Maître de Chais

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Ozenit SA,
Fendant Cavosaviesan

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Caves Orsat SA,
Fendant Primus Classicus

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Bonvin Gaston et Eric Sàrl,
Fendant de St-Léonard

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Fils Maye,
Fendant Ravanay

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Dame de Sion - Fendant du Valais

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Gamay

Cave de la Brunière,
Gamay

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Gamay de Vétroz

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Weinkellerei Leukersonne,
Gamay

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Gamay Hurlevent

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Collines,
Gamay

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Ghislaine Crittin Cave du Vieux Pressoir,
Gamay Vieilles Vignes

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Provins,
Gamay Coqueret, Charte d'Excellence

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Colline de Daval,
Gamay de Chamoson La Vouettaz

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Gamay Martigny

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Caves Orsat SA,
Gamay Primus Classicus

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Adrian & Diego Mathier Nouveau Salquenen AG,
Gamay Méphisto

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Gamay de Vétroz

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Champs,
Gamay

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Philippe et Véronyc Mettaz,
Gamay "Les Mûres"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave Des Deux Rives,
Vétroz Gamay

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Frédéric Dumoulin SA – L’Orpailleur,
Gamay l'Orpailleur L'Or de la Terre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Promesses,
Gamay - Promesse de Convivialité

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Imesch Vins,
Gamay Soleil d'Or

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Petite Cave Jean et Florence Carrupt,
Gamay

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Le Banneret,
Gamay vieilles vignes de Chamoson

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Humagne Blanc

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Humagne Blanche Grandmaître élevée en fût de chêne

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Les Celliers de Sion,
Humagne Blanche Bibacchus

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Bonvin Gaston et Eric Sàrl,
Humagne Blanc des Bernunes

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Humagne Blanche Grandmaître élevé en fût de chêne

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Johanniterkellerei Kuonen & Grichting AG,
Humagne Blanche du Valais Johannestrunk

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Colline de Daval,
Humagne Blanche de Chamoson La Vouettaz

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Mandolé, Thétaz Noël et Fils,
Humagne Blanche

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Domaine des Roses – Jo Gaudard,
Humagne Blanc de Leytron

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine de Châteauneuf – Espace Merlot,
Humagne Blanche Domaine du Grand Brûlé

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Fernand Cina SA,
Humagne Blanc "Fernand Cina"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Château Constellation SA,
Humagne Blanche

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave Ardévaz – Famille Boven,
Humagne Blanche

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Le Bosset Vins de sens,
Humagne Blanche

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Jean-Marie Pont,
Humagne Blanche de Jean-Marie Pont

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Humagne Blanche

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Humagne Blanche Grandmaître - Barrique

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Jacques Dumoulin,
Humagne Blanc La Maze

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Humagne Rouge

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Les Liens Humagne Rouge

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Domaine des Crêtes – J. Vocat & Fils,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Cave du Vieux Village Monnet Vin,
Humagne Rouge Sang du Cerf

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Domaines Rouvinez,
Humagne Rouge Ardévaz

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Philippe Varone Vins,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Petite Vertu,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Chai du Baron SA,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2020

Year 2019

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Les Fils Maye,
La Chassenarde Humagne Rouge

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Le Tambourin,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave Jean Maret – Anthony Baselgia,
Humagne Rouge de Fully

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine Gérald Besse,
Humagne Rouge Martigny

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maurice Gay SA,
Humagne Rouge du Valais AOC "Valais d'Or"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Johanniterkellerei Kuonen & Grichting AG,
Humagne Rouge du Valais "Johannestrunk"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine des Roses – Jo Gaudard,
Humagne Rouge de Leytron

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Mandolé, Thétaz Noël et Fils,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Le Bosset Vins de sens,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Mabillard Vérène et Jean-Claude,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Humagne Rouge Cuvée spéciale

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Famille Thétaz – Cave des Vignerons Sàrl,
Humagne Rouge de Fully "Le Mousquetaire"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave Gilbert Devayes,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Cave de la Tulipe,
Humagne Rouge Domaine de Grü

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Corbassière,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Les Fils Maye,
Humagne Rouge La Chassenarde

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Emery SA,
Humagne Rouge Le Secret d'Aphrodite

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Champs,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave de Bovanche,
Humagne Rouge

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave St Georges,
Humagne du Valais AOC Cave St Georges

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Johannisberg (Sylvaner)

Albert Biollaz,
Johannisberg Le Grand Schiner

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Johannisberg Siccus

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Petite Vertu,
Johannisberg Grand Cru

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Johannisberg Mont d'Or mi-doux

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Bonvin Gaston et Eric Sàrl,
Johannisberg Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Johannisberg

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Fils Maye,
Feuergold Johannisberg

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Domaine des Crêtes – J. Vocat & Fils,
Johannisberg

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Johannisberg Hurlevent

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Chez Violaine,
Johannisberg Mon Copain

Competition 2020

Year 2019

PaP Vins – Pilloud & Praz,
Lucius Johannisberg

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Johannisberg

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Corbassière,
Johannisberg

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Maison Gilliard,
Johannisberg Porte de Novembre

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Château Constellation SA,
Johannisberg de Chamoson

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Caves Orsat SA,
Johannisberg Primus Classicus

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Adrian & Diego Mathier Nouveau Salquenen AG,
Johannisberg Weidmannstrunk

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Maison Gilliard,
Johannisberg Brûlefer Les Grands Murs

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Domaines Rouvinez,
Johannisberg Ravanay

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Caloz Sandrine, Anne-Carole & Conrad,
Johannisberg La Tsapouige

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Provins,
Johannisberg Rhonegold, Charte d'Excellence

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave des Champs,
Johannisberg

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave de Bovanche,
Johannisberg

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Provins,
Johannisberg Rhonegold, Charte d'Excellence

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Imesch Vins,
Johannisberg Soleil d'Or

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave St Georges,
Johannisberg du Valais AOC Cave St Georges

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Albert Biollaz,
Johannisberg Le Grand Schiner

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Frédéric Dumoulin SA – L’Orpailleur,
Johannisberg l'Orpailleur L'Or de la Terre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine de Châteauneuf – Espace Merlot,
Johannisberg Domaine de Châteauneuf

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Johannisberg "Siccuss"

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Josef Glenz & Töchter,
Johannisberg

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Ghislaine Crittin Cave du Vieux Pressoir,
Johannisberg

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St. Jodernkellerei,
Johannisberg

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Johannisberg

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Promesses,
Johannisberg Grand Cru - Promesse d'Authenticité

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Jean-Marie Pont,
Johannisberg de Jean-Marie Pont

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Carron Pierre-Elie,
Johannisberg Chamoson

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaines Rouvinez,
Johannisberg Ravanay

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Johannisberg

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave Ardévaz – Famille Boven,
Johannisberg

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St-Pierre,
Réserve des Administrateurs Johannisberg du Valais AOC

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Lafnetscha

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Lafnetscha La Traditionelle

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Lafnetscha La Traditionnelle

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Vins rosés

Cave de la Brunière,
Flamingo

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Josef Glenz & Töchter,
Oeil de Perdrix

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Fernand Cina SA,
Oeil de Perdrix "Fernand Cina"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Oeil de Perdrix, Spécialités du Valais

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Dôle Blanche Les Clarelles, Les Grands Dignitaires

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Bonvin Gaston et Eric Sàrl,
Oeil de Perdrix de Flanthey

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Malvoisie (Pinot Gris)

Corbassière,
Pinot Gris

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Malvoisie Flétrie

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Cave Gilbert Devayes,
Rêve d'Amour Pinot Gris

Competition 2020

Year 2016

Fernand Cina SA,
Malvoisie Flétrie "Réserve du Caveau"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Mandolé, Thétaz Noël et Fils,
Malvoisie vendange tardive

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Les Liens Malvoisie

Competition 2019

Year 2017

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Malvoisie flétrie sur souche

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Merlot

Domaine Mathieu,
Merlot "Les Ormoz"

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Dussex,
Les Parcellaires Merlot

Competition 2020

Year 2017

Weinkellerei Leukersonne,
Merlot

Competition 2020

Year 2019

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Merlot

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Jacques Dumoulin,
Merlot

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Fernand Cina SA,
Merlot Fernand Cina Barrique

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Frédéric Dumoulin SA – L’Orpailleur,
Merlot L'Or de la Terre

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Provins,
Merlot Les Titans

Competition 2020

Year 2017

Emery SA,
Merlot Silène barrique

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Muscat

Cave Gilbert Devayes,
Muscat perlé

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Domaine de la Creuse,
Muscat muté

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Domaine des Crêtes – J. Vocat & Fils,
Muscat

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Fernand Cina SA,
Muscat "Fernand Cina"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Danse,
Muscat de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine de la Creuse,
Muscat Muté

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Celliers de Sion,
Muscat Bibacchus

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Bonvin Gaston et Eric Sàrl,
Muscat Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cordonier & Lamon SA,
Muscat flétri La Mia Follià

Competition 2019

Year 2016

Païen or Heida (Savagnin Blanc)

St-Pierre,
Réserve des Administrateurs Heida

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave de la Brunière,
Païen

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Domaine des Crêtes – J. Vocat & Fils,
Heida

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Germanier-Cave du Tunnel,
Païen-Heida Tradition

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Corbassière,
Heida

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Corbassière,
Heida

Competition 2020

Year 2017

Cave des Champs,
Païen Larmes du Terroir

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Maison Gilliard,
Heida Les Tonneliers

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Cave St Georges,
Heida du Valais Cave St Georges

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Caves Orsat SA,
Heida Primus Classicus

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Bonvin 1858, Les Domaines,
Heida

Competition 2020

Year 2019

St. Jodernkellerei,
Heida Visperterminen

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave des Promesses,
Païen - Promesse d'Exotisme

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave Gilbert Devayes,
Païen

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Tornale,
Païen

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Line Dorsaz,
Païen de Fully

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine du Grand Brûlé,
Païen Domaine du Grand Brûlé

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Provins,
Heida Maître de Chais

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Heida

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Adrian & Diego Mathier Nouveau Salquenen AG,
Heida Les Pyramides

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Fernand Cina SA,
Heida Fernand Cina

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Philippe Varone Vins,
Heida

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Heida

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Heida Grandmaître

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Imesch Vins,
Heida Soleil d'Or

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave Ardévaz – Famille Boven,
Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St. Jodernkellerei,
Heida Visperterminen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Romaine,
Heida

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Rives du Bisse – Gaby Delaloye & Fils,
Païen "Rives du Bisse"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Celliers de Sion,
Heida Bibacchus

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Heida Grandmaître - Barrique

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Coop Société Coopérative,
Heida Fleur du Rhône

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave de la Brunière,
Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Crêtacombe,
Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave Gilbert Devayes,
Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Heida Les Fers de Lance

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cybèle,
Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Clément Gay,
Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Païen d'Ardon

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Fernand Cina SA,
Heida "Fernand Cina"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Champs,
Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Heida Hurlevent

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Vieux Moulin SA,
Heida-Païen

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Petite Arvine

Bagnoud Vins,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Domaines Rouvinez,
Petite Arvine Château Lichten

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Corbassière,
Petite Arvine Saillon Grand Cru

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Cave Ardévaz – Famille Boven,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Le Tambourin,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Romaine,
Petite Arvine Empereur

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave La Pleine Lune – Christian Crittin,
Petite Arvine Séléné

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Collines,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave des Promesses,
Petite Arvine - Promesse de Plaisir

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Le Bosset Vins de sens,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Le Banneret,
Petite Arvine de Chamoson

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Provins,
Petite Arvine, Collection Chandra Kurt

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Danse,
Petite Arvine de Sierre

Competition 2020

Year 2019

St-Michel – Pierre-Elie Rey & Fils SA,
Petite Arvine Pierra Platta

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Domaines Rouvinez,
Petite Arvine Fully Domaine Les Seilles

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Cave Gilbert Devayes,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Albert Mathier & Söhne AG,
Aphrodine Petite Arvine

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Philippe et Véronyc Mettaz,
Petite Arvine "Les Mûres"

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Petite Arvine Collection F

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Sélection Excelsus,
Arvine Excelsus

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine du Grand Brûlé,
Petite Arvine Domaine du Grand Brûlé

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Colline de Daval,
Petite Arvine de Chamoson La Vouettaz

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave des Amis – Arlettaz Frères,
Petite Arvine de Fully L'Abérieu

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Dubuis & Rudaz,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Antoine et Christophe Bétrisey, Artisans du vin,
Petite Arvine Graine de Champion

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave du Crêtacombe,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Weinkellerei Leukersonne,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Défayes & Crettenand,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Provins,
Petite Arvine, Maître de Chais

Competition 2020

Year 2019

La Colombe,
Petite Arvine Les Ecrins

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Provins,
Petite Arvine, Les Titans

Competition 2020

Year 2017

Cave du Vieux Village Monnet Vin,
Petite Arvine Moelleuse Les coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Maurice Gay SA,
Petite Arvine Valais d'Or

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Provins,
Petite Arvine Régence Balavaud

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Petite Arvine Hurlevent

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Domaines Chevaliers SA,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine de Châteauneuf – Espace Merlot,
Petite Arvine Domaine du Grand Brûlé

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Corbassière,
Petite Arvine Saillon Grand Cru

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Domaine des Muses,
Petite Arvine Tradition

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Le Tambourin,
Petite Arvine Tonique

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Colombe,
Petite Arvine Finesse

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine des Muses,
Petite Arvine Flétrie

Competition 2019

Year 2017

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Petite Arvine Les Fers de Lance

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Frédéric Dumoulin SA – L’Orpailleur,
Petite Arvine l'Orpailleur L'Or de la Terre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Danse,
Petite Arvine de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maison Gilliard,
Trésors de Famille Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Chai du Baron SA,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Colline de Daval,
Petite Arvine de Chamoson La Vouettaz

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Stéphane Rémondeulaz,
Petite Arvine de Chamoson

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Ozenit SA,
Petite Arvine Cavosaviesan

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Domaine du Mont d’Or SA – Sion,
Petite Arvine "Aphrodite"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Promesses,
Petite Arvine - Promesse de Plaisir

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maison Gilliard,
Les Grands Murs Clos de Cochetta Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Dubuis & Rudaz,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Clément Gay,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Château Constellation SA,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Mabillard Vérène et Jean-Claude,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Maison Rouge,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave Ardévaz – Famille Boven,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Défayes & Crettenand,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Rhodan, Mounir AG,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine des Roses – Jo Gaudard,
Petite Arvine de Leytron

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Champs,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave des Amandiers,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Provins,
Petite Arvine, Maître de Chais

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Cinquième Saison SA,
Les Liens Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Corbassière,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Caves Orsat SA,
Petite Arvine Primus Classicus

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Carron Pierre-Elie,
Petite Arvine Pierra Platta

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine de Châteauneuf – Espace Merlot,
Petite Arvine Domaine de Châteauneuf

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Daniel Magliocco & Fils,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Petite Arvine La Traditionnelle

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Albert Biollaz,
Petite Arvine La Réserve du Chasseur

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine des Crêtes – J. Vocat & Fils,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Fils de Charles Favre,
Petite Arvine Hurlevent

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaines Chevaliers SA,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Domaine Jean-René Germanier,
Petite Arvine

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Caves du Paradis Olivier Roten,
Petite Arvine Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Pinot Noir

Cave du Rhodan, Mounir AG,
Blanc de Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave Ardévaz – Famille Boven,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Delta,
Pinot Noir Les Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Provins,
Pinot Noir Domaine de Beuble, Les Domaines

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Keller zur Grotte Gmbh,
Pinot Noir "Pfyfoltru"

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave Jean Maret – Anthony Baselgia,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Cave Gilbert Devayes,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Le Tambourin,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Cave de la Brunière,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Mandolé, Thétaz Noël et Fils,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Germanus Kellerei,
Fût de chêne Pinot Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2018

St. Jodernkellerei,
Grand Evec Pinot Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Sinclair,
Pinot Noir Les Coteaux de Sierre

Competition 2020

Year 2019

C. Varonier & Söhne,
Pinot Noir Pfyfoltru

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Nouveau St-Clément, C. Lamon & Cie SA,
Pinot Noir Sélection Vin du Valais

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave des Promesses,
Pinot Noir - Promesse d'Elégance

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Philippoz Frères,
Pinot Noir Leytron

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Les Fils Maye,
Clos de Balavaud Pinot Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Fernand Cina SA,
Grande Réserve Pinot Noir Salquenen

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Fernand Cina SA,
Grande Réserve Pinot Noir Salquenen

Competition 2020

Year 2018

La Cinquième Saison SA,
L'attache devin Pinot Noir de Chamoson

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave de Bovanche,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Philippe Varone Vins,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2019

St. Jodernkellerei,
Prim Evec Pinot Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine du Grand Brûlé,
Pinot Noir Domaine du Grand Brûlé

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Défayes & Crettenand,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Emery SA,
Pinot Noir L'Empyrée

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Weinkellerei Leukersonne,
Pinot Grande Cuvée

Competition 2020

Year 2019

St-Philippe – Famille Philippe Constantin,
Réserve du Père Maurice Pinot Noir

Competition 2020

Year 2018

Cave du Rhodan, Mounir AG,
Pinot Noir Perle du Rhodan

Competition 2020

Year 2019

Cave de l’Etat du Valais – Domaine de Châteauneuf – Espace Merlot,
Pinot Noir Domaine du Grand Brûlé

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Hans Bayard Soleil de Varone,
Pinot Noir Balmgasse

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave du Rhodan, Mounir AG,
Perle du Rhodan, Pinot Noir

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Philippe Varone Vins,
Pinot Noir Stricto Sensu

Competition 2019

Year 2017

La Cinquième Saison SA,
L'attache devin Pinot Noir de Chamoson

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Hans Bayard Soleil de Varone,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Les Sentes, Serge Heymoz,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Cave Jean Maret – Anthony Baselgia,
Pinot Noir

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Cave du Crêtacombe,
Pinot Noir Sélection Valais

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St. Jodernkellerei,
Prim Evec

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Famille Thétaz – Cave des Vignerons Sàrl,
Pinot Noir "Domaine de la Sarvaz"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Gregor Kuonen – Caveau de Salquenen,
Pinot Noir le Préféré

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Fernand Cina SA,
Grand Cru Salgesch Pinot Noir

Competition 2019

Year 2018

PaP Vins – Pilloud & Praz,
Pinot Noir Anastase

Competition 2019

Year 2018

St. Jodernkellerei,
Grand Evec

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Hans Bayard Soleil de Varone,
Pfyfoltru

Competition 2019

Year 2018

Vin d’Oeuvre – I. & S. Kellenberger,
Pinot Noir "chant du Rhône"

Competition 2019

Year 2018

La Madeleine – André Fontannaz,
Pinot Noir "Balavaud Grand Cru"

Competition 2019

Year 2017

Cave des Promesses,
Pinot Noir - Promesse d'Elégance